Timber Towns Wine Show, PO Box 338, Manjimup WA 6258 | phone: 08 9771 8885

© 2016 by Rotary Club Manjimup. Proudly created by Paper Napkin Creative.

Results 2018

Gold

MEDALS

Pemberley of Pemberton, Pinot Noir 97

Silkwood Wines, Shiraz 97

Nannup Estate Winery, Sauvignon Blanc 96

Nannup Ridge, Shiraz 96

Whimwood Estate Wines, Chardonnay 96

Nannup Estate Winery, Shiraz Malbec Tempranillo

Silkwood Wines, Chardonnay (Walcott) 95

Silkwood Wines, Autumn Riesling 95

Nannup Estate Winery, Malbec 95

Nannup Ridge, Cabernet Sauvignon 95 

Peos Estate, Pinot Noir 95

Trufle Hill Wines, Cab Sav/Cab Franc Merlot Malbec 95

Whimwood Estate Wines, Shiraz 95

Rambouillet Pemberton, Sauvignon Blanc 95

Silkwood Wines, Pinot Noir (Bowers) 95

Bronze

MEDALS

Dickinson Estate, Chardonnay 89

Dickinson Estate, Shiraz D/Estate 89

Nannup Estate Winery, Chardonnay 89

Woodgate Wines, Chardonnay 89

Sunnyhurst, Merlot 89

Woodgate Wines. Sauvignon Blanc 88

Silkwood Wines, Chardonnay / Pinot Noir (Bitch) 88 

Woodgate Wines, Tempranillo Cab Sav Petit Verdot 88

Pemberley of Pemberton, Chardonnay 88

Silkwood Wines, Chardonnay / Pinot Noir (S Wood) 88

Nannup Estate Winery, Tempranillo Rose 88

10 Chains, Rose 88

Silkwood Wines, Pinot Noir 88

Bellarmine, Petit Verdot 88

Silkwood Wines, Chardonnay (Bowers) 88

Dickinson Estate, Cab SAv T/Gully 88

Nannup Estate Winery, Cabernet Sauvignon 88

Middlesex 31, Shiraz 88

Chestnut Grove Wines, Reserve Merlot 87

Peos Estate, Sauvignon Blanc 87

LATITUDE 34 WINE Co, Tempranillo 87

Truffle Hill Wines, Merlot 87

Silkwood Wines, Chardonnay (Walcott) 87

Peos Estate, Verdelho 86

Truffle Hill Wines, Chardonnay 85

Whimwood Estate Wines, Chardonnay 85

10 Chains, Semillon 85

10 Chains, Sauvignon Blanc 85

LATTITUDE 34 WINE Co, Cabernet Sauvignon (Optimus) 85

Permberley of Pemberton, Sauvignon Blanc / Semillon 85

Peos Estate, Shiraz 85

Nannup Ridge, Sauvignon Blanc 85

Middlesex 31, Chardonnay 85

Bellarmine, Sauv Blanc 85

Capel Vale Wines, Sauvignon Blanc 85

Silkwood Wines, Riesling (W) 85

Chestnut Grove Wines, Estate Verdelho 85

Blackwood Crest Wines, Rose 85

Bellarmine, Rose 85

Bellarmine, Dry Riesling 85

Silver

MEDALS

Chateau June- Jerome, Syrah 94

Frazer Woods Wines, Chardonnay 94

LATTITUDE 34 WINE Co Cabernet Sauvignon (far side) 93

Smothbrook Wines, Chardonnay 93

Dickinson Estate Cab Sav D/Estate 92

Hillbrook, Chardonnay 92

Silkwood Wines, Sauvignon Blanc (Bowers) 92

Permberly of Pemberton, Chardonnay / Pinot Noir 92

Nannup Ridge, Shiraz 92

Nannup Estate Winery, Tempranillo 91

Silkwood Wines, Cabernet Malbec 91

Chateau June-Jerome, Chardonnay 91

Lost Lake, Sauvignon Blanc Semillion 91

Nannup Estate Winery, Merlot 91

Silkwood Estate, Riesling (W) 91

Dickinson Estate, Shiraz T/Gully 90

Silkwood Wines, Pinot Noir (Walcott) 90

Blackwood Crest Wines, Cab Sauvignon 90

Woodgate Wine, Pinot Noir 90

Chateau June-Jerome, Rose 90

Peos Estate, Chardonnay 90

Bellarmine, Shiraz 90

Silkwood Wines, Semillion Sauvignon Blanc 90

Silkwood Wines, Merlot 90

Middlesex 31, Pinot Noir 90

Smithbrook Wines, Chardonnay 90

Mongrel Creek, Chenin Blanc 90

Pemberley of Pemberton, Sauvignon Blanc 90

Truffle Hill Wines, Shiraz 90

Judges

Our 2018 Judges

Chief Judge Rob Geddes, Erin Larkin & Rachael Nial (left to right).

Associated Judges

Andrew Dawson & Alice York